Football Finals 2017   11/11/2017

Football finals programme pre Halloween

Páirc Ui Rinn


Winners in BOLD

 

Thursday 9th November 

10.30am                                F2           St Anthonys V Bunscoil Chriost Ri                   20 min a half/15 a side

11.30am                                DF2        Innishannon V Aghada                                      20 min a half/15 a side

12.30pm                                GF2        St Columbas  v St Catherines                           20 min a half/15 a side

 

Friday 10th November

10.30am                                GF1        Eglantine v Frankfield                                       20 min a half/15 a side

11.30am                                F3           Rochestown v  Frankfield                                20 min a half/15 a side

12.30pm                                F7           Cloughduv v Aghabullogue                             15 mins a half/9 a side

1.15pm                                  DGF1      Ovens  v Carrignavar                                        20 mins a half/15 a side 

 

Monday 13th  November 

10.30am                                Urban DF1           Clogheen v Ballintemple                                  15min a half/11 a side

11.30am                                Urban DGF1        Clogheen v Walterstown                                  15min a half/11 a side

12.30pm                                DF4                        Rathduff v GS Chionn tSaile                            15min a half/11 a side

1.15pm                                  DGF4                     Rathduff v Barryroe                                           15min a half/11 a side 

 

Tuesday 14th November

10.30am                F1           Riverstown v GS Charrig Ui Leighin                 20mins a half/15 a side

11.30                     GF3        Whitechurch V GS Charrig Ui Leighin              20mins a half/13 a side

12..30pm               F4           Whitechurch V St Colmans Macroom            20 min a half/15 a side


Wednesday 15th November

10.30am                Urban F1             Crosshaven  v Sc Eoin                      20 mins a half/15 a side

11.30                      DF3                        Shanbally V Berrings                        20mins a half/13 a side

12.30pm                DGF3                     Shanbally V Clondrohid                  20mins a half/15 a side



Festival of football finals pre Halloween 2017


MAYFIELD        Wednesday 18th Oct  is rescheduled to Friday 27th October

DF6                 11.00am          Kilmurry  v Ballincurrig                     15mins a half/9 a side

DGF6              11.45am          Kilmurry  v Cill naMartra                  15mins a half/9 a side

Urban F2       12.30pm          CBC v North Mon                                20mins a half/13 a side


MAYFIELD        Wednesday 25th Oct

 

F6                    10.30pm          Rylane V GS Droichead na Banndan  15mins a half/11 a side

GF4                 11.30am          Watergrasshill  v Inch                          20 mins a half/13 a side

F5                    12.30pm          Ballintotas v Inch                                15 mins a half/11 a side


PÁIRC UI RINN                   Thursday 19th October 

 

Urban DF1      10.30am     Clogheen v Ballintemple             15mins a half/11 a side

Urban DGF1   11.15am     Clogheen v Walterstown             15mins a half/11 a side

DF2                   12.30pm    Innishannon Aghada                    20 mins a half/15 a side


PÁIRC UI RINN                   Tuesday 24th October 

 

Urban F3    10.30am      GS Ui Drisceoil v St Marys on the Hill      20 mins a half/13 a side

Urban GF1  11.30am     GS Ui Drisceoil v Our Lady of Lourdes  20 mins a half/13 a side

Urban GF2  12.30pm     GS Mhachan v Sc na Croise Naofa        15 mins a half/11 a side


PÁIRC UI RINN                   Thursday 26th October 

DF5            10.3am        Firmount v Glenville                 15mins a half/11 a side

DGF5          11.15am     Canovee v Glenville                 15mins a half/11 a side

DF1             12.15           Glounthane v Sc na nÓg         20 mins a half/15 a side

DGF2          1.15am        Glounthane v Ballygarvan      20 mins a half/15 a side


Some finals may take place after mid term on weeks beginning 6th and 13th November.  (Pitch and weather dependent)

If your school has qualified for a final please submit your team picture in JPG format and numbered team list in WORD format. 

Let us know by Thursday 19th October if your school has difficulty with any one day of those two weeks..  Changes cannot be made later. 


Fixtures will be put up on the website as they are finalised. 


Cancelled games on Wednesday 18th October in Mayfield have been rescheduled to Friday 27th October...same times

Cancelled games on Thursday 19th October in Pairc Ui Rinn have been rescheduled to Post Midterm.  





Social

Photo Galleries

Events Calendar

Useful Links