Semi Finals   03/10/2016

SEMI FINALS

The draws for the first tranche of semi finals was made today and the fixtures are below.
We hope to get most of these played by Wednesday of next week, 12th of October, to be ready to play some finals in the week preceeding Mid Term. Your cooperation is appreciated.

Neutral referees for semi finals to be paid for on the day, in advance by both schools. (€20 each)


Roinn GF1 Eglantine v Riverstown

Sc Niocláis v St Catherines          

Roinn GF2             Scoil Bhríde  v GS de h-Íde

                          Carrigtwohill  v St Johns  

Roinn DF1           Scartleigh v Aghada

Rathcormac v Ballygarvan

Roinn DGF1       Ovens v Carrignavar

Ballygarvan v Scartleigh

Roinn DF2            GS na Dúglaise v GS Mhainistir na Corann

                             Innishannon v Ovens       

Roinn DGF2        Glenntán v GS na Dúglaise

3-way Winners v Goggin’s Hill

 DGF2 3-way Playoff          Rathcormac v GS Choráin   Winners v Innishannon

Roinn F5        Ballintotas v Inch FINAL 

Roinn F6        Dripsey v Rylane FINAL  

Roinn F7           Rusheen v Vicarstown                 

Aghabullogue v Cloghduv

Roinn Urban F3   St. Marys on Hill v Sunday’s Well

GS Uí Drisceoil v Cork Educate Together

Roinn GF3          GS Ch Uí Leighin v BS Mhuire, Youghal           

Whitechurch vGS Uí Riordáin

Roinn GF4 Watergrasshill v Inch    FINAL

Roinn Urban GF1 Maria Assumpta v GS Uí Drisceoil

St. Mary’s on the Hill v Star of the Sea, Passage      

Roinn DF3                            Enniskeane v Upper Glanmire 

Shanbally v Berrings/Clondrohid                      

Roinn DGF3                           Blarney v Dunderrow      

Shanbally v Berrings/Clondrohid

Roinn DF4         GS Chionn tSaile v Rathduff

Knockavilla  v Summercove

Roinn DGF4       Summercove v Kockavilla           

Rathduff v Barryroe

Roinn DF5               Firmount  v Killeagh                     

Glenville v Baile Mhúirne

Roinn DGF5                 Canovee v Leamlara                     

Glenville v Ballinadee

Roinn DF6           Kilmurry / Bartlemy  v Ballincurrig 

Roinn DGF6        Cill na Martra v Béal Átha an Ghaorthaigh FINAL

Roinn Urban DF1  Ballintemple v Clogheen FINAL

Roinn Urban DGF1 Clogheen v Walterstown FINAL







Social

Photo Galleries

Events Calendar

Useful Links