HURLING RESULTS 2016   17/06/2016

HURLING FINALS 2016

 

H1        Scoil Niocláis               2-9                   St Anthony’s                0-3                  

H2        Riverstown                  5-11                 Bishopstown BNS        3-2                  

H3        GS Uí Riordáin             5-8                   Farranree                    0-3                  

H4        Innishannon                 4-10                 Beaumont                   4-4                  

H5        Whitechurch               5-6                   Carrigtwohill               1-3                  

H6        Ballinora                     4-9                   Rathpeacon                 2-4                  

H7        Ballintotas                   2-3                   Inch                             2-0                  

H8        Ballincurrig                 1-6                   Scoil Laichtín               0-1                  

H9        Bartlemy                     6-6                   Aghabullogue              4-1                  

H  Urban   Blarney St. CBS      10-2             Holy Cross                   3-0                  

C1        Cloghroe                     6-4                   St. Catherine’s             3-2                  

C2        Riverstown                  6-5            BS Mhuire, Youghal    1-1              

C3        Bishopstown GNS        3-5            GS Uí Riordáin             0-2                  

C4        BS Chríost Rí               3-3             Ballinora                     2-2                  

C5        Brooklodge                  3-2             Dungourney                1-1                  

C Urban   Holy Cross       3-3            Sunday’s Well GNS      1-0                  

DH1     Ballygarvan                 2-6          Carrignavar                 2-6                  

DH2     Scoil na n-Óg               5-9        Upper Glanmire          1-4                  

DH3     Rathcormac                2-9         Scartleigh                    1-7                  

DH4    Clonpriest                    5-9         Ballinspittle                 2-4                  

DH Urban   Rochestown       2-4        GS Chionn tSáile          0-6                  

DC1     Kilbrittain                  2-3         Upper Glanmire          2-2                  

DC2    Ovens                         5-6         GS na Dúglaise             0-0                  

DC3   Berrings                      3-4          Scartleigh                    0-0                  

DC4   Knockavilla                  3-1        Enniskeane                  1-3                  

DC Urban Ballintemple        3-0         Rochestown                 0-2 






Social

Photo Galleries

Events Calendar

Useful Links