SEMI FINALS / FINALS FIXTURES 2016   17/05/2016

HURLING & CAMOGIE SEMI FINALS & FINALS

 

TO BE PLAYED ON THURSDAY 19th and FRIDAY 20th MAY

First team drawn has home advantage. Neutral referees, to be paid for on the day, in advance by both schools. (€20 each)

Agreed referee to be appointed by home team.

Winner of semi to send in team pic (jpeg) and teamlist (word format) by noon on Monday next.


Roinn H1

FINAL         Scoil Nioclais  V St Anthony's, Ballinlough 

Roinn H2

FINAL          Scoil an Spioraid Naoimh, Bishopstown V Riverstown 

Roinn H3

FINAL      Scoil Iosagain Farranree V GS Ui Riordain

Roinn H4

FINAL      Innishannon V Beaumont 

Roinn H5

FINAL                Carrigtwohill BNS V Whitechurch

Roinn H6

 FINAL                Baile Nóra  V Rathpeacon

Roinn H7 Inch v Ballintotas / Dungourney

Roinn H8

FINAL                    St. Lachteen's  V Ballincurrig              

Roinn H9

FINAL                     Aghabullogue v Bartlemy

Roinn H Urban

FINAL                      Holy Cross V Blarney St. CBS / CBC            

 DOUBLES HURLING

Roinn DH1

FINAL                    Ballygarvan V Carrignavar 

Roinn DH2

FINAL                     Scoil na n-Óg  V Upper Glanmire

Roinn DH3

FINA L                   Scartleigh V Rathcormac 

Roinn DH4

FINAL                     Ballinspittle  V Clonpriest                               

Roinn DH Urban

 FINAL                 St. Patrick's, Rochestown v  GS Chionn tSáile 

 DOUBLES CAMOGIE

Roinn DC1

FINAL                 Upper Glanmire  V Kilbrittain

Roinn DC2

FINAL                Ovens  V GS na Dúglaise

Roinn DC3

FINAL                 Scartleigh V Berrings

Roinn DC4

FINAL                  Knockavilla v Enniskeane     

Roinn  DC Urban

FINAL                  Ballintemple v Rochestown                                       

 STRAIGHT CAMOGIE

Roinn C1

FINAL                       Cloghroe v St. Catherine's

Roinn C2

 FINAL                       Riverstown v Bunscoil Mhuire, Youghal

Roinn C3

FINAL                        Scoil an Spioraid Naoimh (C) v GS Uí Riordáin

Roinn C4

FINAL                        BS Chríost Rí  V Baile Nóra 

Roinn C5

FINAL                        Brookelodge v  Dungourney

Roinn  C Urban

FINAL                        Holy Cross v Sunday’s Well GNS

 

FINALS  ON FOLLOWING DATES

Monday               May 30

Tuesday               May 31

Friday                  June 3

Tuesday               June 7

Wednesday          June 8

Thursday             June 9   

Friday                  June 10





Social

Photo Galleries

Events Calendar

Useful Links