Football Finals Post Midterm   11/11/2017

Páirc Ui Rinn


Winners in BOLD

 

Thursday 9th November 

10.30am                                F2           St Anthonys V Bunscoil Chriost Ri                   20 min a half/15 a side

11.30am                                DF2        Innishannon V Aghada                                      20 min a half/15 a side

12.30pm                                GF2        St Columbas  v St Catherines                           20 min a half/15 a side

 

Friday 10th November

10.30am                                GF1        Eglantine v Frankfield                                       20 min a half/15 a side

11.30am                                F3           Rochestown v  Frankfield                                20 min a half/15 a side

12.30pm                                F7           Cloughduv v Aghabullogue                             15 mins a half/9 a side

1.15pm                                  DGF1      Ovens  v Carrignavar                                        20 mins a half/15 a side 

 

Monday 13th  November 

10.30am                                Urban DF1           Clogheen v Ballintemple                                  15min a half/11 a side

11.30am                                Urban DGF1        Clogheen v Walterstown                                  15min a half/11 a side

12.30pm                                DF4                        Rathduff v GS Chionn tSaile                            15min a half/11 a side

1.15pm                                  DGF4                     Rathduff v Barryroe                                           15min a half/11 a side 

 

Tuesday 14th November

10.30am                F1           Riverstown v GS Charrig Ui Leighin                 20mins a half/15 a side

11.30                     GF3        Whitechurch V GS Charrig Ui Leighin              20mins a half/13 a side

12..30pm               F4           Whitechurch V St Colmans Macroom            20 min a half/15 a side


Wednesday 15th November

10.30am                Urban F1              Sc Eoin V Crosshaven                       20 mins a half/15 a side

11.30                      DF3                        Shanbally V Berrings                        20mins a half/13 a side

12.30pm                DGF3                     Shanbally V Clondrohid                  20mins a half/15 a side





Social

Photo Galleries

Events Calendar

Useful Links